Committee List with Members/Guests
Joint Mathematics Meetings
San Diego, CA, January 6-9, 2008
AMS Bulletin (New Series) Editorial Committee Alexanderson, Gerald L
Benson, David John
Devaney, Robert L
Diaconis, Persi W
Evans, Lawrence Craig
Frenkel, Edward
Friedlander, Susan J
Gelfand, Sergei I
Goresky, Mark
Granville, Andrew
Huber, Elizabeth
Kister, Jane
Kra, Bryna
Letourneau, Mary
Mazur, Barry
Oliver, Robert A
Rabinowitz, Paul H
Saari, Donald G
Tschinkel, Yuri
Wolf, Michael
AMS Business Meeting Aguiar, Robin Hagan
Clancey, Kevin F
Daverman, Robert J
Ewing, John H
Gallian, Joseph A
Glimm, James G
Huber, Elizabeth
Maxwell, James W
Maycock, Ellen J
Rankin, Samuel Murray
Siegel, Martha J
Tattersall, James J
AMS COMC Focus Group Breakfast Alladi, Krishnaswami
Bocea, Marian
Charlwood, Kevin E
Erbe, Lynn H
Glimm, James G
Ivey, Thomas A
Kennedy, Judy Anita
Marshall, Carolyn
Maycock, Ellen J
Meakin, John C
Miller, Matthew
Roberts, Catherine A
Rowland, Eric S
Salter, Donna
Schmidt, Deena Rae
Smith, Rebecca
Wissman, Brian
Yan, Catherine Huafei
Yang, George Keith
AMS Council Meeting Aguiar, Robin Hagan
Arthur, James G
Benjamin, Anita
Bryant, Robert L
Cappell, Sylvain E
Charney, Ruth M
Clancey, Kevin F
Conway, John B
Crowley, James M
Daverman, Robert J
Devaney, Robert L
Diamond, Beverly E J
Ewing, John H
Fintushel, Ronald A
Franks, John M
Friedlander, Eric M
Friedlander, Susan J
Gallian, Joseph A
Gelfand, Sergei I
Glimm, James G
Golden, Sandy
Goldman, William Mark
Gordon, Carolyn S
Guralnick, Robert M
Hall, Jonathan I
Hass, Joel
Heiser, Ellen
Hoste, Jim E
Huber, Elizabeth
Huneke, Craig L
Jackson, Allyn
Katz, Sheldon H
Keen, Linda
Kennedy, Judy Anita
Lapidus, Michel L
Lazarsfeld, Robert K
Marshall, Carolyn
Maxwell, James W
Maycock, Ellen J
McCallum, William G
McClure, Donald E
Miller, Matthew
Ono, Ken
Quinn, Frank S
Rankin, Samuel Murray
Rowland, Sheila
Sally, Paul J
Senechal, Marjorie
Shu, Chi-Wang
Singer, Michael F
Srinivasan, Hema
St John, Katherine
Stafford, J T
Straley, Tina H
Su, Francis Edward
Taylor, Jean E
Walker, Judy Leavitt
Wood, Carol S
Yan, Catherine Huafei
AMS Editorial Boards Committee Bedford, Eric D
Bryant, Robert L
Daverman, Robert J
Ewing, John H
Gelfand, Sergei I
Heiser, Ellen
Lichtenbaum, Stephen
Swanson, Irena
Thompson, Abigail A
AMS History of Mathematics Dauben, Joseph W
Dunne, Edward G
Duren, Peter L
Gelfand, Sergei I
Hezlet, Susan Patricia
Mette, Ina
Parshall, Karen H
Rosen, Michael I
Wilson, Robin
Zannella, Cristin
AMS Liaison Committee with AAAS Aboufadel, Edward F
Arnold, Douglas N
Confrey, Jere
Cowan, Jack D
Hales, Thomas C
Heiser, Ellen
Jaco, William H
Pomerance, Carl
Saari, Donald G
Williams, Ruth J
AMS Library Committee Borwein, Jonathan M
Bowman, Michael
Falk, Michael J
Fowler, Kristine K
Jensen, Ann
Kirby, Robion C
Levy, Silvio V F
AMS Math of Computation Edit. Comm. Boyd, David W
Brenner, Susanne C
Calvetti, Daniela
Cohen, Arjeh M
Cools, Ronald F
Couveignes, Jean-Marc
Duran, Ricardo G
Gavrilyuk, I P
Gelfand, Sergei I
Hickernell, Fred J
Huber, Elizabeth
Letourneau, Mary
Lozier, Daniel W
McKay, J
Mestre, Jean-Francois
Narcowich, Francis J
Neamtu, Marian
Nochetto, Ricardo H
Osher, Stanley J
Pasciak, Joseph E
Reichel, Lothar
Schwab, Christoph
Shen, Jie
Shparlinski, Igor E
Shu, Chi-Wang
Smyth, Chris J
Stillman, Michael
Tseng, Paul Y
Volkmer, Hans W
Xu, Jinchao
AMS Nominating Committee Crandall, Michael G
Deift, Percy Alec
Golden, Sandy
Hales, Thomas C
Howe, Roger E
Montgomery, M Susan
Raphael, Louise Arakelian
Srinivasan, Hema
Traynor, Lisa
Wentworth, Richard A
AMS Notices Editorial Board Biss, Daniel Kalman
Brenner, Susanne C
Casselman, Bill
Daverman, Robert J
Ewing, John H
Friedlander, Susan J
Frost, Sandra
Huber, Elizabeth
Kirby, Robion C
Krantz, Steven G
Letourneau, Mary
Magid, Andy R
Sarnak, Peter
Saul, Mark E
Swallow, John R
Traynor, Lisa
de Pillis, Lisette
AMS Proceedings Edit. Comm. Bonk, Mario
Chinburg, Ted C
Clarkson, Peter A
Craig, Walter
Dranishnikov, Alexander N
Fintushel, Ronald A
Gelfand, Sergei I
Goerss, Paul G
Gursky, Matthew J
Haglund, James
Hall, Jonathan I
Hawkins, Jane M
Huber, Elizabeth
Huisgen-Zimmermann, Birge K
Junge, Marius
Knight, Julia
Letourneau, Mary
Letzter, Gail R
Li, Wen-Ching Winnie
Lorenz, Martin
Ono, Ken
Ruberman, Daniel
Seeger, Andreas
Shubin, Mikhail A
Smith, Hart F
Terng, Chuu-Lian
Tomczak-Jaegermann, Nicole
Waymire, Edward C
Weinstein, Michael I
Wentworth, Richard A
Wolfson, Jon G
AMS Secretariat Daverman, Robert J
Drady, Wayne
Ewing, John H
Friedlander, Susan J
Glimm, James G
Lapidus, Michel L
Maycock, Ellen J
Miller, Matthew
Salter, Donna
AMS Short Course Subcommittee Buhler, Joe P
Castro, Peter E
Drady, Wayne
Komarova, Natalia
Maxwell, James W
Maycock, Ellen J
Peres, Yuval
Su, Francis Edward
Townsley, Lisa Gail
Watkins, Joseph C
AMS Transactions and Memoirs Edit. Comm. Abramovich, Dan
Adem, Alejandro
Bestvina, Mladen
Burdzy, Krzysztof
Gelfand, Sergei I
Guralnick, Robert M
Huber, Elizabeth
Jeffrey, Lisa Claire
Kleshchev, Alexander S
Lempp, Steffen
Letourneau, Mary
Minicozzi, William P
Murty, V Kumar
Nagel, Alexander
Polacik, Peter
Ponce, Gustavo Alberto
Shlyakhtenko, Dimitri Y
Stanton, Robert J
Stembridge, John R
Tataru, Daniel I
Teicher, Mina
Wilkinson, Amie
AMS-MAA Exhibits Advisory Subcommittee Adams, Cheryl
Astley, Roger
Chin, James
Daverman, Robert J
Ewing, John H
Grafton, John
Huber, Elizabeth
Kearney, Patricia
Marshall, Carolyn
Mathews, Bob
Maycock, Ellen J
Moody, Steve
Pedreira-Sullivan, Elaine
Pina, Penny
Pirtle, Bob
Scherer, Sandi Lynn
Smith, Jackie
Tattersall, James J
AMS-MAA Joint Archives Committee Dunham, William W
Grabiner, Judith V
Gray, Mary W
Heiser, Ellen
Parshall, Karen H
Phillips, Anthony V
Tattersall, James J
AMS-MAA Joint Meetings Committee Daverman, Robert J
Ewing, John H
Lapidus, Michel L
Marshall, Carolyn
Maycock, Ellen J
Pearson, J Michael
Pina, Penny
Russo, Bernard
Salter, Donna
Siegel, Martha J
Straley, Tina H
Tattersall, James J
ASA-MAA Committee on Statistics Clark, Julie M
Clarkson, Sandra Pryor
Cuff, Carolyn K
Green, Tim A
Humphrey, Patricia B
Lock, Robin H
Moore, Thomas L
Rowell, Ginger H
CBMS2005 Steering Committee Blair, Richelle Meri
Collings, Ray E
Kalsbeek, William
Kirkman, Ellen E
Lutzer, David J
Maxwell, James W
Mays, D'Arcy Paul
Puckette, Emily E
Rodi, Stephen B
Rosier, Ronald C
Wood, Susan S
College Board-MAA Committee on Mutual Concerns Beery, Janet L
Boardman, Michael E
Bressoud, David M
Broadwin, Judith E
Burrill, Gail F
Cannon, Raymond J
Choike, James R
Cowen, Carl C
Davis, Stephen L
Dick, Thomas P
Diefenderfer, Caren L
Dossey, John A
Dunbar, Steven R
Ellis, Wade
Fennell, Skip
Foerster, Paul A
Frohardt, Daniel E
Gallian, Joseph A
Graham, Ronald L
Halvorsen, Katherine
Hawkins, William A
Howe, Roger E
Hughes Hallett, Deborah
Kenelly, John W
Kennedy, Daniel
Kepner, Henry S
Klein, Benjamin G
Kluempen, Friedrich L
Lewis, William James
Lomen, David O
Lutz, Jo Ann
Madden, James Joseph
Madison, Bernard L
McCallum, William G
McLeod, Douglas B
Morley, Mary Eugenia
Neubrander, Frank
O'Callaghan, Robin Kuebler
Pearson, J Michael
Peck, Roxy
Pollatsek, Harriet S
Reiter, Harold B
Riddle, Lawrence H
Romagnano, Lewis S
Rubillo, James M
Seeley, Cathy L
Silver, Edward A
Steen, Lynn Arthur
Stephens, Monica
Stepp, James W
Straley, Tina H
Teague, Daniel J
Vanisko, Marie M
Vonder Embse, Charles B
Watkins, Ann E
Wright, Craig L
Joint Committee on Employment Opportunities Aboufadel, Edward F
Boumenot, Diane M
Crannell, Annalisa
Ferrucci, Steve
Field, David A
Maycock, Ellen J
Pearson, J Michael
Robinson, Margaret M
Seitelman, Leon H
Swift, Randall J
Thiel, Linda C
Volcheck, Emil J
Witherspoon, Sarah J
Joint Data Committee Boumenot, Diane M
Butler, Karen L
Chyung, Dana
Cleary, Richard J
Cohen, Amy
Dudley, Richard M
Hagood, John W
Herzig, Abbe H
King, Donald R
Lutzer, David J
Maxwell, James W
Maycock, Ellen J
Ng, Bart S
Phipps, Polly
Rohrlich, David E
Rose, Colleen A
Schenck, Henry K
Sun, Jianguo
MAA Basic Library List Committee Abell, Martha L
Berger, Thomas R
Findell, Bradford R
Gillman, Leonard
Huber, Mike
Lakins, Tamara J
Marchisotto, Elena A
Nguyen, Hieu D
Saccoman, John Thomas
Schuette, Paul H
Vallin, Robert W
MAA Board of Governors Aguiar, Robin Hagan
Albers, Donald J
Anderson, Stewart J
Arledge, Jane
Armendariz, Efraim P
Beineke, Lowell W
Bennett, Andrew G
Brown, Ezra A
Bruening, James T
Bukowski, John F
Cleary, Richard J
Connell, Carolyn
Cowen, Carl C
Crannell, Annalisa
Curtin, Daniel John
Daniel, James W
Gallian, Joseph A
Galovich, Jennifer R
Gillman, Richard A
Graham, Ronald L
Hagelgans, Nancy L
Hann, Kathy M
Haunsperger, Deanna B
Hochwald, Scott H
Johnson, Ockle E
Kasube, Herbert E
Kenelly, John W
Kenschaft, Patricia Clark
Kilpatrick, Jeremy
Kirkman, Ellen E
Koker, John J
Liu, Andrew C-F
Masters, Christopher F
McKayle, Camille A
McShane, Janet M
Millett, Kenneth C
Neudauer, N
Palagallo, Judith A
Pomerance, Carl
Rogers, Robert R
Schwenk, Allen John
Siegel, Martha J
Stanek, Peter F G
Straley, Tina H
Tattersall, James J
Travis, John
Van Niewaal, Calvin R
Velleman, Daniel
Warren, Bette L
Watkins, Ann E
Wildstrom, Susan Schwartz
Winn, Jack
Worth, Fredrick E
MAA Business Meeting Aguiar, Robin Hagan
Albers, Donald J
Banchoff, Thomas F
Beineke, Lowell W
Bressoud, David M
Cleary, Richard J
Cowen, Carl C
Daniel, James W
Gallian, Joseph A
Hagelgans, Nancy L
Haunsperger, Deanna B
Kenelly, John W
Mayfield, Elizabeth
Pomerance, Carl
Siegel, Martha J
Straley, Tina H
Tattersall, James J
Teague, Daniel J
MAA CUPM Subcomm. Curriculum Renewal Accross First Two Years (CRAFTY) Agras, Norma M
Bauldry, Wm C
Bennett, Andrew G
Brown, Morton
Carpenter, Jenna P
Collings, Ray E
Crauder, Bruce C
Flapan, Erica L
Foster, Laurette B
Gordon, Sheldon P
Haver, William E
Lock, Robin H
Manderscheid, David C
MAA CUPM Subcomm. on Mathematics Across Disciplines Adams, Sarah Spence
Birge, John R
Burke, Meghan A.
Cowen, Carl C
Curry, James H
Dean, Nathaniel
Ganter, Susan L
Lott, Dawn A
Malkevitch, Joseph
Miller, Donald E
Murphy, Catherine M
Olinick, Michael
Rhodes, John A
MAA CUPM Subcomm. on Research by Undergraduates Adams, Sarah Spence
Burger, Edward B
Dorff, Michael John
Faires, J Douglas
Lenhart, Suzanne Marie
Morey, Susan Elaine
Morrow, James A
Narayan, Darren A
Narayan, Sivaram Krishnan
Peterson, Allan C
Robinson, Margaret M
Schlicker, Steven J
Su, Francis Edward
Szaniszlo, Zsuzsanna
Venema, Gerard A
MAA Carriage House Advisory Board Adams, Colin C
Alexanderson, Gerald L
Anastasio, Robert P
Benjamin, Arthur T
Kenelly, John W
Kennedy, Stephen Francis
Megginson, Robert Eugene
Pearson, J Michael
Pomerance, Carl
Ross, Kenneth A
Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
Straley, Tina H
Taalman, Laura A
Ullman, Daniel H
MAA Classroom Resource Materials Editorial Board Bauldry, Wm C
Bryce, Gerald M
Exner, George
Hadlock, Charles R
Meade, Douglas B
Roberts, A Wayne
Seltzer, Stanley E
Shahriari, Shahriar
Somers, Kay B
Staples, Susan G
Zullo, Holly S
MAA Comm on Minority Participation in Mathematics Armendariz, Efraim P
Barrett, Lida K
Chin, Bradford I
Darken, Joanne S
Dean, Nathaniel
Epperson, James Anthony Mendoza
Hawkins, William A
Lewis, Kathryn M
McKayle, Camille A
Medina, Herbert A
Megginson, Robert Eugene
Mulcahy, Colm K
MAA Comm. on Mathematical Education of Teachers (COMET) Abbey, Mary Kay
Beckmann, Charlene E
Burton, Laurie J
Childs, Kimberly
Evans, Joan E
Foley, Gregory D
Hale, Patricia L
Howe, Roger E
Kilpatrick, Jeremy
Lott, Johnny W
Luke, Reginald K U
McCallum, William G
Millett, Kenneth C
Oliver, Dale R
Teague, Daniel J
Usiskin, Zalman P
Wright, David G
MAA Comm. on the Undergraduate Program in Math Banchoff, Thomas F
Barker, William H
Beers, Donna L
Berger, Thomas R
Bressoud, David M
Castro, Alfonso
Chin, Bradford I
Cohen, Amy
Cowen, Carl C
Danielson, Lynda Major
Davenport, Dennis E
Dean, Nathaniel
Diefenderfer, Caren L
Ensley, Douglas E
Epp, Susanna S
Forman, Susan L
Gallian, Joseph A
Galovich, Jennifer R
Ganter, Susan L
Gold, Bonnie
Graham, Ronald L
Haddock, John R
Haver, William E
Herrmann, Diane L
Kasube, Herbert E
Lenhart, Suzanne Marie
Lewis, William James
Lott, Dawn A
Lutzer, David J
Madison, Bernard L
Maki, Daniel P
McCray, Patrick D
McGowen, Mercedes A
Miller, Glenn
Morgan, Frank
Murphy, Catherine M
Oliver, Dale R
Olsen, Cheryl L
Pearson, J Michael
Pollatsek, Harriet S
Repsher, Marilyn L
Rishel, Thomas W
Schumacher, Carol S
Sellers, James A
Siegel, Martha J
Snook, Kathleen G
Starbird, Michael
Steen, Lynn Arthur
Straley, Tina H
Teles, Elizabeth J
Tucker, Alan C
Tucker, Thomas W
Ullman, Daniel H
Velez, William Yslas
Watkins, Ann E
Watkins, William E
Yoshiwara, Katherine A
Zia, Lee L
MAA Committee on Articulation and Placement Blair, Richelle Meri
Bressoud, David M
Cannon, Raymond J
Chin, Bradford I
Fennell, Skip
Forman, Susan L
Gold, Bonnie
Hankin, David
Kenelly, John W
Kennedy, Daniel
Madison, Bernard L
Pollatsek, Harriet S
Royster, David C
Scott, David R
MAA Committee on Department Liaisons Boardman, Michael E
Collings, Ray E
Czerwinski, Ralph A
Hagood, John W
Hammons, Rodger
Koker, John J
McNulty, Jennifer
Michnowicz, Theresa C
Nelson, Gail S
Ray, Timothy R
Serio, Frank C
Watson, John W
MAA Committee on Graduate Students Barnes, Earl R
Brualdi, Richard A
Freeman, James H
Gavosto, Estela A
Hartke, Stephen G
Herzig, Abbe H
Manderscheid, David C
Porter, Gerald J
Raphael, Louise Arakelian
Ward, Mark
MAA Committee on Minicourses Abell, Martha L
Barnett, Janet Heine
Blanchard, Paul R
Buchanan, Virginia M
Campbell, Connie M
Hill, David R
Maceli, John C
McMurran, Shawnee L
Monticino, Michael G.
Richeson, David S
Riley, Kyle L
Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
Straight, H Joseph
Tattersall, James J
MAA Committee on Panel Selection (CPS) Arledge, Jane
Bradley, George R
Buchanan, Virginia M
Carlson, Stephan C
Mabrouk, Sarah L
Penn, Howard L
Tattersall, James J
MAA Committee on Professional Development Brilleslyper, Michael A
Buchanan, Virginia M
Carlson, Stephan C
Forman, Susan L
Haack, Joel K
Hagelgans, Nancy L
Haver, William E
Higgins, Aparna W
Hill, David R
Kelleher, Laura L
Lien, Magnhild
May, Michael K
McCallum, William G
Osofsky, Barbara L
Pearson, J Michael
Rhea, Karen
Schumacher, Carol S
Stone, David R
MAA Committee on SIGMAAs Bradley, Robert E
Clark, Julie M
Darken, Joanne S
Maki, Daniel P
Pearson, J Michael
Shell-Gellasch, Amy E
Stanek, Peter F G
Waggoner, Roger A
MAA Committee on Sections Blasberg, Steven E
Bradley, George R
Campbell, Connie M
Carlson, Stephan C
Early, Theresa E
Hagelgans, Nancy L
Karls, Michael A
Luciano, Dennis M
Luke, Reginald K U
Mayfield, Elizabeth
McNulty, Jennifer
Peeples, Joanne V
Straight, H Joseph
Straley, Tina H
MAA Committee on Sessions of Contributed Papers Ashbacher, Charles D
Curtin, Daniel John
Davis, Stephen L
Doree, Suzanne
Mabrouk, Sarah L
Malmstrom, Jay A
Marchand, Richard J
Marland, Eric Stephen
McMurran, Shawnee L
Morrison, Joan S
Neudauer, N
Stone, William D
Tattersall, James J
MAA Committee on Two-year Colleges (CTYC) Beineke, Lowell W
Blair, Richelle Meri
Chin, Bradford I
Forman, Susan L
Luke, Reginald K U
Mantell, Abraham S
Mowers, Kathy A
Ross, Sharon Cutler
Royer, Melvin Glenn
MAA Committee on Undergraduate Student Activities and Chapters Braddy, Linda
Faires, J Douglas
Hamman, John
Hawkins, Mary Stephanie
Jensen, Jacqueline A
Keppelmann, Edward C
Martelli, Mario Umberto
Mayfield, Elizabeth
Miller, J Lyn
O'Leary, Mike P
Pearson, J Michael
Shubin, Tatiana
Smith, Robert S
Somers, Kay B
Tattersall, James J
Thomas, Diana M
MAA Committee on the Gung-Hu Award Alexanderson, Gerald L
Cohen, Amy
Faires, Barbara T
Lacampagne, Carole B
Montgomery, Hugh L
Porter, Gerald J
MAA Committee on the Participation of Women Carroll, Maureen T
Cohen, Amy
Hale, Patricia L
Herzig, Abbe H
Hurder, Steven E
Knight, Genevieve M.
Lewis, William James
McShane, Janet M
Moore, Kristen S
Peeples, Joanne V
Villalobos, Maria Cristina
Yackel, Carolyn Ann
MAA Committee on the Profession Agras, Norma M
Bentley, Donald L
Carothers, David C
Fink, John B
Fulton, John D
Geller, Susan C
Godbole, Anant P
Herrmann, Diane L
Hindman, Neil B
Lutzer, David J
Pearson, J Michael
Siegel, Martha J
Walker, Henry M
MAA Coordinating Council for Competitions Bolinger, Karen D
Diefenderfer, Caren L
Favro, Ruth G
Johnston, Elgin H
Lacampagne, Carole B
Reiter, Harold B
Shannon, Kathleen M
Teague, Daniel J
Walden, Byron L
Wildstrom, Susan Schwartz
MAA Coordinating Council for Education Ahmadi, Dora Cardenas
Barker, William H
Bressoud, David M
Britton, Gary L
Haver, William E
McGowen, Mercedes A
Oliver, Dale R
Olsen, Cheryl L
Pollatsek, Harriet S
MAA Coordinating Council for Meetings Adams, Colin C
Buchanan, Virginia M
Charlwood, Kevin E
Crannell, Annalisa
Ensley, Douglas E
Graham, Ronald L
Hill, David R
Kenelly, John W
Lenhart, Suzanne Marie
Mabrouk, Sarah L
Morgan, Frank
Pearson, J Michael
Penn, Howard L
Shell-Gellasch, Amy E
Straley, Tina H
Tattersall, James J
MAA Coordinating Council for Publications Albers, Donald J
Alexanderson, Gerald L
Baxter, Carol
Beineke, Lowell W
Benjamin, Arthur T
Boas, Harold P
Daniel, James W
Dudley, Underwood
Ensley, Douglas E
Gillman, Richard A
Gouvea, Fernando Quadros
Horn, Roger A
Karian, Zaven A
Katz, Victor J
Maurer, Stephen B
Moore, Lang
Nelsen, Roger B
Pedreira-Sullivan, Elaine
Peterson, Ivars
Quinn, Jennifer J
Roberts, A Wayne
Schwenk, Allen John
Siegrist, Kyle T
Straley, Tina H
Velleman, Daniel
Waldman, Harry
Zorn, Paul
MAA Coordinating Council on Human Resources Alexander, Charles C
Massey, William Alfred
McKayle, Camille A
Murphy, Catherine M
Nelson, Gail S
Ray, Janet P
Yackel, Carolyn Ann
MAA Dolciani Expositions Editorial Board Devaney, Robert L
Dray, Tevian
Dudley, Underwood
Grossman, Jerrold W
Klein, Benjamin G
Knight, Virginia E
Peterson, Mark A
Stickles, Joe Alyn
MAA Editorial Board for FOCUS and Online Albers, Donald J
Baxter, Carol
Bradley, Robert E
Colligan, J Kevin
Diamond, Beverly E J
Gallian, Joseph A
Giles-Giron, Jacqueline B
Gouvea, Fernando Quadros
McCarthy, Maeve L
Mulcahy, Colm K
Orrison, Michael E
Peterson, Ivars
Renz, Peter L
Ross, Sharon Cutler
Selden, Annie
Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
Stanek, Peter F G
Vakil, Ravi D
MAA Editorial Board of Textbooks Exner, George
Garrity, Thomas
Hadlock, Charles R
Higgins, William J
Karian, Zaven A
Meade, Douglas B
Seltzer, Stanley E
Shahriari, Shahriar
Somers, Kay B
MAA Executive Committee Albers, Donald J
Beineke, Lowell W
Cleary, Richard J
Cowen, Carl C
Daniel, James W
Gallian, Joseph A
Hagelgans, Nancy L
Haunsperger, Deanna B
Kenelly, John W
Pomerance, Carl
Siegel, Martha J
Straley, Tina H
Tattersall, James J
MAA Investment Committee Beers, Donna L
Daniel, James W
Graham, Ronald L
Kenelly, John W
Klein, Benjamin G
Maki, Daniel P
Tucker, Alan C
Wierman, John C
MAA Membership Committee Flint, Donna L
Johnson, Ockle E
Kenelly, John W
Larose, P Gavin
Mantell, Abraham S
Mendez, Celestino G
Murphy, Teri J
Pitt, Loren D
Pomerance, Carl
Porter, Gerald J
Slimowitz, Jennifer Robin
Somers, Kay B
Straley, Tina H
Stromquist, Walter R
MAA Notes Editorial Board Axtell, Michael C
Dance, Rosalie A
Fishback, Paul Edward
Flint, Donna L
Maurer, Stephen B
May, Michael K
Palagallo, Judith A
Parker, Mark R
Pustejousky, Susan F
Ross, Sharon Cutler
Sprows, David J
Tamulis, Andrius
MAA Planning Committee for the MAA Centennial 2015 Anderson, Stuart N
Gallian, Joseph A
Haunsperger, Deanna B
Kennedy, Stephen Francis
Mayfield, Elizabeth
Morgan, Frank
Ross, Kenneth A
Tattersall, James J
Watkins, Ann E
MAA Publications Management Committee Albers, Donald J
Baxter, Carol
Beschler, Edwin F
Daniel, James W
Haunsperger, Deanna B
Kenelly, John W
Nelsen, Roger B
Pedreira-Sullivan, Elaine
Peterson, Ivars
Straley, Tina H
Zorn, Paul
MAA Science Policy Committee Arney, David C
Barrett, Lida K
Cowen, Carl C
Fulton, John D
Gallian, Joseph A
Geller, Susan C
Goroff, Daniel L
Graham, Ronald L
Gray, Mary W
Killpatrick, Kendra
Kirkman, Ellen E
Lewis, William James
Lutzer, David J
Millett, Kenneth C
Ross, Sharon Cutler
Solomon, Jimmy
Steen, Lynn Arthur
Straley, Tina H
Tondeur, Philippe M
Wiegand, Sylvia Margaret
MAA Section Officers Meeting Anderson, Stuart N
Arledge, Jane
Bennett, Andrew G
Brown, Ezra A
Bruening, James T
Bukowski, John F
Connell, Carolyn
Crannell, Annalisa
Curtin, Daniel John
Galovich, Jennifer R
Gillman, Richard A
Hann, Kathy M
Hochwald, Scott H
Johnson, Ockle E
Kasube, Herbert E
Kenschaft, Patricia Clark
Kirkman, Ellen E
Koker, John J
Masters, Christopher F
McShane, Janet M
Millett, Kenneth C
Neudauer, N
Palagallo, Judith A
Rogers, Robert R
Siegel, Martha J
Straley, Tina H
Tattersall, James J
Travis, John
Van Niewaal, Calvin R
Warren, Bette L
Winn, Jack
Worth, Fredrick E
MAA Shortcourse Subcommittee Benkart, Georgia
Borwein, Jonathan M
Farris, Frank A
Hill, David R
Mulcahy, Colm K
Nelson, Roger B
Siegel, Martha J
Stromquist, Walter R
Tattersall, James J
MAA Subc on Early Career Mathematicians Bukowski, John F
Cowen, Carl C
DeLong, R Peter
Dorff, Michael John
Ensley, Douglas E
Geller, Susan C
Jur, Barbara A
Kung, David T
Siegel, Martha J
Stone, David R
Velez, William Yslas
MAA Subcommittee on Travel Study Programs Haack, Joel K
Kasube, Herbert E
Kolbe, Lisa R
Miller, J Lyn
Osofsky, Barbara L
Rhea, Karen
Rosier, Ronald C
Straley, Tina H
MAA Web Policy and Procedures Committee Graham, Ronald L
Porter, Gerald J
Sellers, James A
Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
Steen, Lynn Arthur
Travis, John
Van Osdol, Donovan H
MAA-NCTM Committee on Mutual Concerns Bressoud, David M
Dwyer, Jerry Francis
Fennell, Skip
Hathaway, Viva
Kepner, Henry S
Oliver, Dale R
Teague, Daniel J
Vanisko, Marie M
Watkins, Ann E