JMM 2018
 

Committee List with Members/Guests
Joint Mathematics Meetings
San Diego, CA, January 10-13, 2018

Please note room assignments are subject to change


  • AMS Bulletin (New Series) Editorial Committee
    Alexanderson, G L
    Ancona, Vickie W
    Candes, Emmanuel
    Cox, David A
    Dunne, Edward G
    Durrett, Richard T
    Embree, Mark
    Freed, Daniel S
    Frenkel, Edward
    Friedlander, Susan
    Gamba, Irene M
    Goresky, Mark
    Granville, Andrew
    Guralnick, Robert M
    Harington, Robert M
    Jeffrey, Lisa Claire
    Kra, Bryna R
    Krantz, Steven George
    Kuchment, Peter
    Mazur, Barry C.
    Minicozzi, William P.
    Ono, Ken
    Protter, Philip
    Ranicki, A.
    Sigal, Israel Michael
    Thiele, Christoph M.
    Totaro, Burt
    Tschinkel, Yuri
    Wolf, Michael
    Zworski, Maciej
  • AMS Business Meeting
    Dunne, Edward G
    Faires, Barbara T
    Harington, Robert M
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Ribet, Kenneth A
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Savage, Carla D
    Saxe, Karen
    Stevens, T Christine
    Venema, Gerard A
  • AMS Council Meeting
    Adem, Alejandro
    Baker, Matthew H.
    Barr, Thomas H
    Benjamin, Anita
    Benkart, Georgia
    Boe, Brian D
    Brenner, Susanne C
    Bryant, Robert L
    Camacho, Erika T
    Cohen, Ralph L
    Cohn, Henry L
    Crowley, James M
    De Loera, Jesus A
    Dickenstein, Alicia
    Dunfield, Nathan
    Dunne, Edward G
    Flapan, Erica
    Fomin, Sergey
    Frenkel, Edward
    Friedlander, Susan
    Frommer, Andreas
    Gelfand, S. I.
    Gorkin, Pamela
    Grundman, Helen G
    Harington, Robert M
    Harvey, Shelly
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Hawkins, Jane M
    Higham, Nicholas John
    Jerison, David
    Kapovich, Ilya
    Kenig, Carlos E
    Kra, Bryna R
    Kremer, Darla
    Lapidus, Michel L
    Lawler, Gregory F
    Lazarsfeld, Robert K
    Li, Wen-Ching Winnie
    Marek, Robin
    Mazzucato, Anna L
    Mitrea, Irina
    Morgan, Frank
    Mupasiri, Douglas
    Nevins, Monica
    Nitecki, Zbigniew
    Ono, Ken
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Pugh, Mary C
    Reid, Alan W.
    Reiner, Victor
    Ribet, Kenneth A
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Santosa, Fadil
    Sarnak, Peter
    Savage, Carla D
    Schoen, Richard M
    Shipley, Brooke E
    Silverman, Joseph H
    Singer, Michael A
    Staffilani, Gigliola
    Stevens, T Christine
    Taback Pietraho, Jennifer
    Vakil, Ravi D
    Varilly-Alvarado, Anthony
    Vogtmann, Karen
    Washington, Talitha M
    Weintraub, Steven H
    Wolpert, Scott
  • AMS History of Mathematics Editorial Committee
    Barrow-Green, June E.
    Gelfand, S. I.
    Hironaka, Eriko
    Mette, Ina
    Reznick, Bruce
    Rice, Adrian Clifford
  • AMS Liaison Committee with AAAS
    Bass, Hyman
    Cappell, Sylvain E
    Friedlander, Eric M
    Gressman, Philip T
    Holmes, Susan
    Laubenbacher, Reinhard C
    Lockhart, Deborah Frank
    Magid, Andy R.
    Petzold, Linda R
    Treisman, Philip Uri
  • AMS Library Committee
    Dunne, Edward G
    Elhamdadi, Mohamed
    Gala, Lauren
    Harington, Robert M
    Kaliszewski, S
    Marsteller, Matthew R
    Mixon, Dustin G.
    Noga, Michael
    Quigley, Brian Daniel
    Richert, Norman J
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Sears, JoAnn
    Sprague, Lorraine
    Waller, Mira
    Weinstein, Alan
    Wolcott, Kathy
    Yip, Martha
  • AMS Math of Computation Edit. Comm.
    Abgrall, Remi
    Ancona, Vickie W
    Boffi, Daniele
    Brenner, Susanne C
    Burger, Martin
    Chen, Zhiming
    Cohen, Albert
    Cools, Ronald F A
    Despres, Bruno
    Du, Qiang
    Eick, Bettina
    Elman, Howard C
    Graham, Ivan G
    Harington, Robert M
    Hiptmair, Ralf C
    Kuo, F Y
    Leyffer, Sven
    Lubich, Christian
    Malle, Gunter
    Martinez Finkelshtein, Andrei
    McKee, James
    Mossinghoff, Michael J
    Neilan, Michael
    Nobile, Fabio
    Oberman, Adam M
    Schreyer, Frank-Olaf
    Schwab, Christoph
    Shen, Zuowei
    Shparlinski, Igor E.
    Shu, Chi-Wang
    Sutherland, Andrew V
    Szyld, Daniel B.
    Volkmer, Hans W.
    Wohlmuth, Barbara
    van Hoeij, Mark
  • AMS Nominating Committee
    Chen, Linda
    De Carli, Laura
    Gordon, Carolyn
    Harvey, Shelly
    Holm, Tara S
    Kremer, Darla
    Morrison, David R
    Parshall, Karen H
    Poonen, Bjorn
    Savage, Carla D
    Silverberg, Alice
    Weinberger, Shmuel
  • AMS Notices Editorial Board
    Ancona, Vickie W
    Baez, John C
    Barcelo, Helene
    Braun, Benjamin
    Casselman, Bill
    Cortez, Ricardo
    Diaz-Lopez, Alexander
    Folland, Gerald B.
    Garrity, Thomas
    Harington, Robert M
    Hass, Joel
    Holm, Tara S
    Jackson, Allyn
    Kennedy, Stephen Francis
    Luca, Florian
    Merow, Sophia
    Miller, Steven Joel
    Morgan, Frank
    Pollatsek, Harriet S
    Ribet, Kenneth A
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Rossi, Rachel
    Savage, Carla D
    Silva, Cesar E.
    Sormani, Christina
    Velleman, Daniel
  • AMS Proceedings Edit. Comm.
    Ancona, Vickie W
    Boas, Harold P.
    Borisov, Lev A
    Bracci, Filippo
    Braverman, Alexander
    Bringmann, Kathrin
    Bromberg, Kenneth W
    Brubaker, Benjamin
    Chen, Zhen-Qing
    Dilworth, Stephen J.
    Folsom, Amanda
    Futer, David
    Garcia, Stephan R.
    Harington, Robert M
    Hersh, Patricia L.
    Hitrik, Michael
    Ioana, Adrian
    Iosevich, Alex
    Ismail, Mourad E H
    Krieger, Joachim Klaus
    Levin, David Asher
    Mandell, Michael A
    Mayboroda, Svitlana
    Mildenberger, Heike
    Misra, Kailash C
    Ni, Lei
    Ono, Ken
    Papanikolas, Matthew A
    Peeva, Irena
    Polini, Claudia
    Pries, Rachel J.
    Schlumprecht, Thomas
    Shah, Nimish A
    Sharifi, Romyar T
    Shen, Wenxian
    Sulem, Catherine
    Suslov, Sergei K
    Tiep, Pham Huu
    Tyson, Jeremy T.
    Wang, Jia-Ping
    Wei, Guofang
    Weyman, Jerzy M
    Wolf, Michael
    Xu, Yuan
    Yang, Deane
  • AMS Secretariat
    Benkart, Georgia
    Boe, Brian D
    Colton, Melissa
    Kremer, Darla
    Lapidus, Michel L
    Muehlbauer, Eileen
    Ouimette, Christina
    Pina, Penny
    Ribet, Kenneth A
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Savage, Carla D
    Stevens, T Christine
    Weintraub, Steven H
  • AMS Transactions and Memoirs Edit. Comm.
    Adem, Alejandro
    Ancona, Vickie W
    Bergelson, Vitaly
    Canary, Richard D
    Caporaso, Lucia
    Chinburg, Ted
    Darmon, Henri
    Fitzsimmons, Patrick J
    Greenberg, Noam
    Haglund, James B.
    Harington, Robert M
    Hill, Michael A
    Keel, Markus R
    Kiselev, Alexander A
    Larsen, Michael J
    Liu, Chiu-Chu Melissa
    Melbourne, Ian
    Pak, Igor
    Peeva, Irena
    Pemantle, Robin A
    Pramanik, Malabika
    Schlag, Wilhelm
    Toro, Tatiana
    Vaes, Stefaan
    Vigneras, Marie-France
    Visan, Monica
    van den Ban, Erik P
  • AMS-MAA Exhibits Advisory Subcommittee
    Adams, Cheryl
    Agniel, Anne
    Bailey, Bruce
    Conover, Julie
    Davis, Christine
    Flores, Norma
    Lien, Magnhild
    Loew, Elizabeth
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Pina, Penny
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Savage, Carla D
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Stevens, T Christine
    Sykes, Peter
    Tilghman, Dana L
    Tranah, David A
    Venema, Gerard A
    Wanjiru, Evalyne
    Zunic, Heather
  • AMS-MAA Joint Archives Committee
    Ackerberg-Hastings, Amy K
    Banchoff, Thomas F
    Gray, Jeremy John
    Guthery, Scott B
    McKinney, Colin B
    Parshall, Karen H
  • AMS-MAA Joint Meetings Committee
    Agniel, Anne
    Benkart, Georgia
    Colton, Melissa
    Faires, Barbara T
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Pina, Penny
    Roberts, Catherine A
    Savage, Carla D
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Stevens, T Christine
    Venema, Gerard A
    Weintraub, Steven H
  • College Board-MAA Committee on Mutual Concerns
    Asplund, John
    Bressoud, David M
    Burrill, Gail F
    Davis, Stephen L.
    Hedrick, Ben
    Kokoska, Stephen M
    Murphy, Brendan
    Trapp, Bill
    Washington, Talitha M
  • Joint Comm on Women in Mathematical Sciences
    Carpenter, Jenna P
    Chen, Jie
    Doering, Charles R
    Harvey, Shelly
    Hosten, Melissa
    Kilic-Bahi, Semra
    Neslehova, Johanna G
    Popovic, Lea
    Sattler, Nancy J
    Schaposnik, Laura P.
    Shulman, Holly
    Stehnova, Jitka
    Sturmfels, Bernd
    Tanner, Jane D
    Tomova, Maggy T.
    Woodward, Carol S
  • Joint Committee on Employment Opportunities
    Barr, Thomas H
    Boumenot, Diane M
    Constantine, Paul
    Durst, Susan
    Ensley, Douglas E
    Goldberg, Lisa R
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Lehoucq, Richard B
    Mei, Tao
    Morin, Pam
    Richey, Matthew Potter
    Schenck, Henry K.
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Venema, Gerard A
    Wesley, Kristen
  • Joint Data Committee
    Barr, Thomas H
    Boumenot, Diane M
    Garibaldi, Skip
    Golbeck, Amanda
    Herzig, Abbe H
    Holcomb, John P
    Huber, Mark
    Lock, Patti Frazer
    Ritchey, Nathan P
    Rose, Colleen A
    Stevens, T Christine
    Suciu, Alexander I.
    Vernescu, Bogdan
    Wang, Qing
  • Jt Comm on Teach. Assists & P-T Instructors
    Boller, John D
    Friedberg, Solomon
    Futer, David
    Kubena, Angela K
    Linhart, Jean Marie
    Richmond, Edward Lowell
    Roby, Tom
    Weingart, Michael J
  • MAA American Mathematical Monthly Editorial Board
    Aldous, David J.
    Allman, Elizabeth S
    Bailey, David H
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Chapman, Scott T
    Colley, Susan J
    Dedik, Kayla
    Donsig, Allan P
    Dorff, Michael John
    Edgar, Gerald A
    Elrod, Thomas
    Ewing, John H
    Garcia, Stephan R.
    Garcia-Puente, Luis David
    Graham, Sidney W
    Hasfura-Buenaga, Julio-Roberto
    Henle, Michael G
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Holm, Tara S
    Jenkins, Eleanor W
    Kennedy, Gary P
    Kimber, Chawne M.
    Krashen, Daniel Reuben
    Lawson, Jeffrey K.
    Loepp, Susan
    Nunemacher, Jeffrey L
    Palka, Bruce
    Pollack, Paul P
    Ponce, Bonnie
    Ponomarenko, Vadim
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Rosenhouse, Jason Douglas
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Salerno, Adriana
    Scheinerman, Edward R
    Shepler, Anne Virginia
    Sottile, Frank
    Staples, Susan G
    Tabachnikov, Serge L.
    Teal, Erica
    Ullman, Daniel H
    Velleman, Daniel
    Vinzant, Cynthia
    Weintraub, Steven H
    West, Douglas B
    Woods, Kevin
  • MAA Anneli Lax New Mathematical Library Editorial Board
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Malmskog, Elisabeth
    McCleary, John
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Sibley, Thomas Q
  • MAA Board of Directors
    Boelkins, Matthew R
    Chartier, Timothy P
    Daniel, James W
    Ensley, Doug
    Faires, Barbara T
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Kennedy, Susan
    Mayfield, M. Elizabeth
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Rutland-Starks, Kimberly
    Schumacher, Carol S
    Sellers, James
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Spaisman, Ben
    Su, Francis Edward
    Teal, Erica
    Venema, Gerard A
  • MAA Business Meeting
    Agniel, Anne
    Boelkins, Matthew R
    Chartier, Timothy P
    Daniel, James W
    Faires, Barbara T
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Mayfield, M. Elizabeth
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Spaisman, Ben
    Su, Francis Edward
    Venema, Gerard A
    Wesley, Kristen
  • MAA CUPM Subcomm. Curriculum Renewal Across First Two Years (CRAFTY)
    Bauldry, Wm C
    Boersma, Stuart F
    Deckelman, Steven M.
    Dray, Tevian
    Ganter, Susan L
    Hvidsten, Michael D
    Marland, Eric S
    Martines, Theresa Nicole
    Mesa, Vilma
    Nordstrom, Jennifer Firkins
    Piercey, Victor
    Savina, Francisco
  • MAA CUPM Subcomm. on Mathematics Across Disciplines
    Boardman, Michael E
    Bosch, Robert A
    Chartier, Timothy P
    Douma, Jason
    Ensley, Doug
    Gentry, Sommer Elizabeth
    Hadlock, Charles R
    Hunt, Fern Y
    Iams, Sarah M
    Maxwell, Mark M
    Mopecha, Jimmy P
    Narayan, Darren A.
    Parker, Mary R
    Sinko, Anne
  • MAA Carus Monographs Editorial Board
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Bonahon, Francis
    Gouvea, Fernando Q.
    Iosevich, Alex
    Karaali, Gizem
    Lauter, Kristin E.
    Miller, Steven Joel
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Roberts, David P.
  • MAA Classroom Resource Materials Editorial Board
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Benesh, Bret Jordan
    Bergner, Jennifer
    Eubanks-Turner, Christina
    Hallstrom, Christopher C.
    Huffman, Cynthia J
    Katz, Brian Paul
    Kazi, Haseeb A
    Kennedy, Stephen Francis
    Klingsberg, Paul
    Lakins, Tamara J.
    Lins, Brian
    Morley, Mary
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Staples, Susan G
    Yong, Darryl H
  • MAA College Mathematics Journal Editorial Board
    Alfaro, Ricardo
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Belcastro, Sarah-Marie
    Benjamin, Arthur T
    Cooper, Curtis N.
    Dedik, Kayla
    Elrod, Thomas
    Goldstine, Susan W
    Han, Lixing
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Hopkins, Brian
    Hulett, Heather A
    Kennedy, Gary P
    King, Daniel L
    Klyve, Dominic
    Kohler, Brynja
    Leise, Tanya L
    Matsko, Vincent J
    Mercer, Peter R
    Neudauer, Nancy A
    Page, Warren
    Ponce, Bonnie
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Servatius, Brigitte
    So, Shing S
    Straffin, Philip D
    Suzuki, Jeff
    Teal, Erica
    Will, Todd G
    Wilson, Robin T
  • MAA Comm on Minority Participation in Mathematics
    Aubrey, Jason A
    Buckmire, Ron
    Cortez, Ricardo
    Goins, Edray Herber
    Lott, Dawn A
    Marano, Lisa E
    Martinez, Marco
    Martinez-Garza, Cesar
    Morgan, Frank
    Reese, Margaret L
    Vega, Oscar Enrique
    Villalobos, Cristina
    Williams, Talithia Denese
  • MAA Comm on Teaching of Undergrad Mathematics (CTUM)
    Abell, Martha L
    Atkinson, Bruce W
    Beaver, Scott F
    Capaldi, Mindy Beth
    Fitzkee, Thomas L
    Hemenway, Clare T
    Lahme, Brigitte
    Leganza, Krystina K.
    MacGillivray, Gary
    Phelps, Julie
    Schmidt, Laura
    Shepherd, Mary D
    Sweet, Mikayla
    Yackel, Carolyn Ann
  • MAA Comm. on Mathematical Education of Teachers (COMET)
    Barker, William H
    Brown, Deveney
    Burroughs, Elizabeth A
    Calvert, Wesley
    Carothers, David C.
    Gochenaur, Deborah L
    Gold, Bonnie
    Klein, Robert Matthew
    Lai, Yvonne
    Matsuura, Ryota
    Morgan, Karen D
    Strom, April
    Warshauer, Hiroko
  • MAA Comm. on the Undergraduate Program in Mathematics (CUPM)
    Andrist, Kathy
    Bahls, Patrick
    Beals, R Michael
    Beazley, Elizabeth
    Beers, Donna L
    Bennett, Curtis D.
    Boardman, Michael E
    Boersma, Stuart F
    Boman, Eugene
    Bressoud, David M
    Burn, Helen
    Chartier, Timothy P
    Cook, Sarah V
    Cortez, Ricardo
    DeBacker, Stephen
    Douma, Jason
    Ensley, Douglas E
    Flek, Ross D
    Gillman, Richard A
    Kasman, Alex
    Milicevic, Elizabeth
    Nordstrom, Jennifer Firkins
    Parker, Mary R
    Pilgrim, Mary E
    Siegel, Martha J
    Sweet, Mikayla
    Towsley, Gary W
    Yanik, Elizabeth G
    Yoshiwara, Katherine A
  • MAA Committee on Articulation and Placement
    Fuller, Eddie
    Ham, James
    Hirsch, Lewis R
    Hubbard, Keith
    Johnson, Jon L.
    Letellier, Julie A
    Lichtman, Frances B
    Linehan, Kathryn
    Louchart, Katie F
    Martin, Jeremy
    Tanner, Jane D
    Tweddle, J Christopher
  • MAA Committee on Assessment
    Aragon, Regina D
    Belding, Juliana
    Birgen, Mariah
    Carter, John
    Cook, Sarah V
    Gucler, Beste
    Hamblin, James
    Karakok, Gulden
    Kilic-Bahi, Semra
    Mantini, Lisa A
    OShaughnessy, Jessica Michelle
    Talley, Jana
    Tallman, Michael Anthony
  • MAA Committee on Books
    Axtell, Michael C
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Gouvea, Fernando Q.
    Kennedy, Stephen Francis
    McCleary, John
    Nelson, Gail S
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Pollatsek, Harriet S
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Seltzer, Stanley E
    Staples, Susan G
    Tattersall, James J
    Wesley, Kristen
  • MAA Committee on Business, Industry and Government Mathematics
    Cohen, Michael P
    Coxson, Gregory E
    Dorff, Michael John
    Fife, James H
    Maher-Boulis, Caroline
    Rushanan, Joseph J
    Russell, Elizabeth D
    Rychtar, Jan
    Selby, Christina
    Stone, David R
    Yap, Shirley Llamado
  • MAA Committee on Committees and Councils
    Abell, Martha L
    Buchanan, Virginia M
    Carpenter, Jenna P
    Doree, Suzanne
    Faires, Barbara T
    Galovich, Jennifer R
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Johnston, Elgin H.
    Kennedy, Susan
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Robinson, Margaret M.
    Sellers, James
    Stevens, T Christine
    Su, Francis Edward
  • MAA Committee on Early Career Mathematicians
    Attenborough, Holly
    Barton, Jennifer
    Bartz, Jeremiah D
    Driskell, Lisa
    Eager, Eric
    Ensley, Douglas E
    Kearney, Mary Katherine
    Kudlak, Zachary Andrew
    Kung, David
    Malagon, Audrey
    Malloy, Kenyatta
    McNulty, Jennifer
    White, Jacci
    Wyels, Cynthia J.
  • MAA Committee on Faculty & Departments
    Aboufadel, Edward F.
    Campbell, Connie M
    Doree, Suzanne
    Ensley, Doug
    Flowers, Tim
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Hydorn, Debra
    Jarvis, Tyler J.
    Malagon, Audrey
    Nmah, Benedict K
    Puckette, Emily E
  • MAA Committee on Graduate Students
    Coolbaugh, Stephen
    Ensley, Doug
    Freeman, James H
    Garver, Alexander
    Goins, Edray Herber
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Mei, May
    Rohatgi, Ranjan
    Sattler, Elizabeth
    Schwell, Rachel
    Snavely, Mark R
    Steurer, Aliza
    Vallin, Robert W.
    Wang, Stefanie
    Ward, Erika L
  • MAA Committee on Journals
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Beery, Janet L.
    Colley, Susan J
    Dedik, Kayla
    Elrod, Thomas
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Hopkins, Brian
    Jensen-Vallin, Jacqueline A
    Jones, Michael A
    Klyve, Dominic
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Ponce, Bonnie
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Richeson, David S
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Teal, Erica
  • MAA Committee on Minicourses
    Buell, Catherine
    Clark, Jeffrey W
    Emerson, William D
    Hulsizer, Heidi
    Kilty, Joel
    Lofaro, Thomas
    Lunsford, M. Leigh
    Marr, Alison M.
    Matson, Amanda
    Moseley, Daniel
    O'Hern, Max
    Ornas, Gerard L
    Polaski, Thomas
    Raynor, Sarah G.
    Reed, Lynn A
    Richardson, Pamela Anne
    Sample, Christine
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Stewart, Ann C
    Venema, Gerard A
    Wolock, Alison
  • MAA Committee on Panels, Poster Sessions and Workshops
    Farthing, Cynthia M
    Frechette, Sharon M.
    Goodsell, Troy
    Hetzel, Andrew J.
    Lange, Karen Marlene
    Mantell, Abraham S
    Marsh, Sarah L
    O'Hern, Max
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Taylor, David George
    Veenstra, Tamara
    Venema, Gerard A
  • MAA Committee on Professional Development
    Barnes, Julie A
    Brown, Deveney
    Covington, Judith L
    Deaett, Louis A
    Deshler, Jessica M.
    McGuire, Linda
    Pruim, Randall J
    Riley, Kyle L
    Robbert, Sharon K
    Schlicker, Steven J
    Sweet, Mikayla
    Torain, David S.
    Wang, Long
    Watkins, Laura
    Wesley, Kristen
  • MAA Committee on SIGMAAs
    Brown, Stacy
    Burkholder, Douglas G
    Chavey, Darrah P
    Coolbaugh, Stephen
    Ensley, Doug
    Humphrey, Patricia B
    Ibbotson, Jeffrey J
    Kasube, Herbert E
    Malloy, Kenyatta
    Miller, Andrew J
    Spaisman, Ben
    Stone, William D
    Venema, Gerard A
    Waggoner, Roger
    Wesley, Kristen
    Yates, Phillip D
  • MAA Committee on Sections
    Briggs, Karen Sue
    Catepillan, Ximena P
    Clark, Karen Elizabeth
    Collins, Benjamin V
    Conklin, James E
    Coolbaugh, Stephen
    Crawford, Pam
    Diestelkamp, Wiebke S
    Ensley, Douglas E
    Fitch, Mark A
    Galovich, Jennifer R
    Hendricks, David
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Hrozencik, Daniel J
    Iiams, Joel
    Keppelmann, Edward Charles
    Malloy, Kenyatta
    Marano, Lisa E
    Mayfield, M. Elizabeth
    Spaisman, Ben
    Stanish, Karen Batt
  • MAA Committee on Sessions of Contributed Papers
    Agniel, Anne
    Alayont, Feryal
    Boos, Lynette J.
    Comar, Timothy D
    Erbes, Catherine
    Friedlander, Holley
    Gorkin, Pamela
    Kenney, Emelie
    Langley, Christy Sue
    Little, Anna Victoria
    McKay, Steven M
    Presser, Kimberly J
    Roth, Kimberly A.
    Royer, Melvin Glenn
    Schaubroeck, Lisbeth
    Shelton, Therese
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Travis, John
    Venema, Gerard A
    Wilson, John H
    Wolock, Alison
    Zullo, Holly S
  • MAA Committee on Technologies in Mathematics Education (CTME)
    Atchison, Benjamin
    Crisman, Karl-Dieter
    Hamlett, Troy R
    Kaur, Manmohan
    Knotts-Zides, Charlotte
    Margolius, Barbara Haas
    Nguyen, Hieu D
    Parsley, R Jason
    Quinlan, James
    Schmitt, Karl Robert Bruce
  • MAA Committee on Two-year Colleges
    Carpenter, Jenna P
    Eby, James R
    Gooch, Dean
    Ham, James
    Hopkins, Brian
    Kozak, Kathryn
    Lopez, Kathleen D
    Mahler, Philip H
    Mantell, Abraham S
    Matsumoto, Teresa Ann
    Oehrlein, Christopher D
    Piercey, Victor
    Sweet, Mikayla
    Tanner, Jane D
    Travis, Jennifer L
    Watkins, Laura
  • MAA Committee on Undergraduate Student Activities and Chapters
    Agniel, Anne
    Ahmadi, Dora Cardenas
    Cilli-Turner, Emily
    Collins, James Burton
    Coolbaugh, Stephen
    Galluzzo, Benjamin J
    Hitchman, Theron James
    Huffman, Cynthia J
    Janoski, Janine
    Lawrence, Emille Davie
    Li, Aihua
    Malec, Sara Louise
    Malloy, Kenyatta
    Mei, May
    Muir, Stacey Ann
    Niedermaier, Andrew G
    Ruggieri, Eric
    Shereen, Peri A
    Smith, Chasen G
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Spalsbury, Angela
    Vasilevska, Violeta
    Venema, Gerard A
    Walsh, James Andrew
    Wolock, Alison
  • MAA Committee on the American Mathematics Competitions
    Bajnok, Bela
    Barton, Jennifer
    Carroll, Gabriel
    Dumitriu, Ioana
    Ensley, Doug
    Grossman, Jerrold W
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Ibbotson, Jeffrey J
    Kane, Jonathan M
    Wesley, Kristen
    Yerger, Carl R
    Zeitz, Paul A
  • MAA Committee on the Gung-Hu Award
    Charney, Ruth
    Crannell, Annalisa
    Harris, John M.
    Lewis, William James
    Neudauer, Nancy A
    Peeples, Joanne V.
  • MAA Committee on the Mary P. Dolciani Award
    Abram, William Cole
    Hawkins, William A
    Medina, Herbert A
    Oldham, Janis M
    Stevens, Glenn
    Stone, David R
    Straley, Tina H
    Watkins, Ann E
    Wildstrom, Susan Schwartz
  • MAA Committee on the Participation of Women
    Belcastro, Sarah-Marie
    Brown, Deveney
    Cameron, Naiomi T.
    Curtis, Cynthia L
    Dewitt, Meghan Maureen
    Fasanelli, Florence Dowdell
    Kilic-Bahi, Semra
    Matthews, Gretchen
    Morrow, James
    Oh, Minah
    Porter, Gerald J
    Sweet, Mikayla
    Tongen, Anthony L
    Yanik, Elizabeth G
  • MAA Congress
    Alvarez, James Mendoza
    Bennett, Curtis D.
    Bergner, Jennifer
    Birgen, Mariah
    Boelkins, Matthew R
    Buchanan, Virginia M
    Burroughs, Elizabeth A
    Carpenter, Jenna P
    Chartier, Timothy P
    Conklin, James E
    Covington, Judith L
    Crawford, Pam
    Daniel, James W
    Devaney, Robert L.
    Doree, Suzanne
    Douglas, Lloyd E
    Douma, Jason
    Ensley, Doug
    Erdmann, Melissa C
    Faires, Barbara T
    Galovich, Jennifer R
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Hemenway, Clare T
    Higgins, William J
    Ibbotson, Jeffrey J
    Jensen-Vallin, Jacqueline A
    Johnson, Jon L.
    Johnston, Elgin H.
    Keck, Heidi L
    Kennedy, Susan
    Keppelmann, Edward Charles
    Knotts-Zides, Charlotte
    Leganza, Krystina K.
    Marano, Lisa E
    Mayfield, M. Elizabeth
    Molitierno, Jason
    Nguyen, Hieu D
    Nordstrom, Jennifer Firkins
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Richmond, Thomas A.
    Rutland-Starks, Kimberly
    Schlicker, Steven J
    Schumacher, Carol S
    Sellers, James
    Shepherd, Mary D
    Smith, Ronald
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Spaisman, Ben
    Stevens, T Christine
    Stone, William D
    Su, Francis Edward
    Teal, Erica
    Tucker, Alan C
    Vasilevska, Violeta
    Venema, Gerard A
    Washington, Talitha M
    Wovchko, Pamela K
    Yanik, Joe
  • MAA Council on Meetings and Professional Development
    Agniel, Anne
    Barnes, Julie A
    Boos, Lynette J.
    Buchanan, Virginia M
    Devadoss, Satyan L.
    Ensley, Douglas E
    Garibaldi, Skip
    Lunsford, M. Leigh
    McCarthy, Maeve L
    Neudauer, Nancy A
    Norton, Douglas E
    Poodiack, Robert D
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Steurer, Aliza
    Veenstra, Tamara
    Venema, Gerard A
    Wolock, Alison
  • MAA Council on Members and Communities
    Barton, Jennifer
    Coolbaugh, Stephen
    Coxson, Gregory E
    Galovich, Jennifer R
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Malloy, Kenyatta
    Marano, Lisa E
    Mayfield, M. Elizabeth
    Miller, Andrew J
    Molitierno, Jason
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Wesley, Kristen
  • MAA Council on Outreach Programs
    Barton, Jennifer
    Ensley, Doug
    Galluzzo, Benjamin J
    Ibbotson, Jeffrey J
    Johnston, Elgin H.
    Kaplan, Samuel R.
    Khosravani, Azar N
    Morrison, Katherine
    Richardson, Sandra
    Stankova, Zvezdelina E
    Tanton, James S
    Wiegers, Brandy Sue
    Zeitz, Paul A
  • MAA Council on Prizes and Awards
    Bozeman, Sylvia T
    Brown, Ezra A
    Davis, Stephen L.
    Greenwald, Sarah J.
    Kerr, Megan M
    Pipher, Jill Catherine
    Robinson, Margaret M.
    Scott, Jon W
    Stevens, T Christine
    Styer, Robert
    Wesley, Kristen
  • MAA Council on Programs and Students in Mathematical Sciences
    Abell, Martha L
    Ahmadi, Dora Cardenas
    Boardman, Michael E
    Boersma, Stuart F
    Burroughs, Elizabeth A
    Doree, Suzanne
    Douma, Jason
    Goins, Edray Herber
    Hubbard, Keith Eugene
    Karakok, Gulden
    Oehrlein, Christopher
  • MAA Council on Publications and Communications
    Baron, Lois
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Beery, Janet L.
    Colley, Susan J
    Coolbaugh, Stephen
    Daniel, James W
    Farris, Frank A
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Hopkins, Brian
    Jensen-Vallin, Jacqueline A
    Kennedy, Stephen Francis
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Ponce, Bonnie
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Sweet, Mikayla
    Wesley, Kristen
  • MAA Council on the Profession
    Aboufadel, Edward F.
    Carpenter, Jenna P
    Cortez, Ricardo
    Ensley, Doug
    Friedberg, Solomon
    Gillman, Richard A
    Goff, Christopher D.
    Golbeck, Amanda
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Kilic-Bahi, Semra
    Malagon, Audrey
    Zorn, Paul
  • MAA Departmental Review Committee
    Burroughs, Elizabeth A
    Dietz, Jill
    Ensley, Doug
    Gillman, Richard A
    Higgins, William J
    Lawson, Jeffrey K.
    Miller, J Lyn
    Murphy, Catherine M
    Myers, Perla L
    Sweet, Mikayla
    Walker, Henry M
  • MAA Dolciani Expositions Editorial Board
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Bremser, Priscilla S
    Dahma, Alfred
    Denne, Elizabeth
    Diaz, Ricardo L.
    Kennedy, Stephen Francis
    Moore, Emily H.
    Ott, Katharine A
    Pollatsek, Harriet S
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Richmond, Thomas A.
    Robinson, Margaret M.
    Rosentrater, C Ray
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Sahin, Ayse Arzu
    Steffy, Daniel E.
    Vallin, Robert W.
    Wagner, Joseph
  • MAA FOCUS Editorial Board Meeting
    Baron, Lois
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Jensen-Vallin, Jacqueline A
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
    Wesley, Kristen
  • MAA Haimo Awards for Distinguished Teaching
    Axler, Sheldon
    Bukowski, John F
    Gross, Laura K
    Hagedorn, Thomas R
    Knisley, Jeff R
    Larose, P Gavin
    Nicodemi, Olympia E
    Pasik-Duncan, Bozenna
    Roberts, Lila F
    Yoshiwara, Bruce W
  • MAA Investment Committee
    Daniel, James W
    Nairn, Kristen
    Paris, Stephen
    Rutland-Starks, Kimberly
    Soto-Johnson, Hortensia
  • MAA Math Horizons Editorial Board
    Baron, Lois
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Dedik, Kayla
    Edgar, Tom
    Elrod, Thomas
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Richeson, David S
  • MAA Mathematics Magazine Editorial Board
    Abrego, Bernardo M
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Beier, Julie C
    Berman, Leah Wrenn
    Campbell, Paul J
    Crannell, Annalisa
    Dedik, Kayla
    Edwards, Stephanie
    Elrod, Thomas
    Garcia, Rebecca
    Harper, James D
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Henrich, Allison
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Jones, Michael A
    Kendig, Keith M
    Lott, Dawn A
    Mendes, Anthony A.
    Mitchell, Lon H.
    Nelsen, Roger B
    Ponce, Bonnie
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Scott, David R
    Shelton, Brittany
    Teal, Erica
    Wilson, Jennifer M.
  • MAA Membership Committee
    Adams, Cheryl
    Chin, Bradford
    Coolbaugh, Stephen
    Daniel, James W
    Galovich, Jennifer R
    Gill, Tepper L
    Hamman, Kira
    Hogan Purvine, Emilie Ann
    Olin, Robert F
    Price, Candice
    Prieto Langarica, Alicia
    Spaisman, Ben
    Tanner, Jane D
    Thompson, John
    Wesley, Kristen
    Wilcox, Elizabeth
    Wong, Helen M
  • MAA Science Policy Committee
    Cohen, Amy
    Cohen, Joel M.
    Cunningham, Joel L
    Goroff, Daniel L
    Hartzler, Rebecca
    Haunsperger, Deanna
    Levy, Rachel
    Megginson, Robert E
    Pearson, J. Michael
    Remmel, Jeffrey B
    Saxe, Karen
    Su, Francis Edward
    Wesley, Kristen
    Zorn, Paul
  • MAA Subcomm on the American Math Exam (AMC-8)
    Bajnok, Bela
    Barton, Jennifer
    Blasberg, Steven E
    Currier, Barbara
    Frohliger, John A
    Frost, Joshua
    Kuenzi, Norbert J
    Shi, Qiang
    Sriskandarajah, Jeganathan
    Yerger, Carl R
    Zeitz, Paul A
  • MAA Subcomm. on Research by Undergraduates
    Brown, Deveney
    Capaldi, Alex
    Garcia, Rebecca
    Harris, Pamela
    Harris-Botzum, Miriam
    Kloefkorn, Tyler
    Lucas, Timothy
    Moon, Heather A
    Rafizadeh, Azadeh
    Roberts, Gareth E
    Solazzo, James
    Wakefield, Thomas Philip
    Zeleke, Aklilu
  • MAA Textbooks Series
    Bajnok, Bela
    Baxter, Carol A.
    Beck, Matthias
    Bretscher, Otto
    Dye, Heather A.
    Green, William
    Hampton, Charles R
    Jensen-Vallin, Jacqueline A
    Kennedy, Stephen Francis
    Larson, Suzanne L.
    Lorch, John D
    McAsey, Michael J
    Noonburg, Virginia W.
    Quinn, Jennifer J.
    Ruedi, Beverly
    Seltzer, Stanley E
    Stuart, Jeffrey L
    Taylor, Ron
    Thoren, Elizabeth E
    Vanderpool, Ruth
  • MAA-NCTM Committee on Mutual Concerns
    Barton, Jennifer
    Burroughs, Elizabeth A
    Carothers, David C.
    Cushman, Jane Ries
    Hiatt, Nissa
    Windsperger, Lee

Last Updated: 09-dec-2017


View Committee List
View Committee Schedule

  Contact Meeting Coordinator