JMM 2021

Joint Mathematics Meetings Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, September 22, 2020 03:31:45

 
 

Joint Mathematics Meetings

  • January 3-9, 2021 (Sunday - Saturday)
  • Meeting #1163

Associate secretaries:

Brian D. Boe, AMS brian@math.uga.edu
Hortensia Soto, MAA hortensia.soto@unco.edu

 

NOTE: The following material has been posted without being proofread in order to provide you with the most current information.

Links to abstracts will be available approximately two weeks (for sectional meetings) to six weeks (for national meetings) after the abstracts deadline.

Abstracts are presented in PDF Format and should be read with Adobe Acrobat Reader which may be downloaded for free.

PresenterCo-author(s)Abstract
Ackleh, Azmy S.Rainey Lyons, Nicolas Saintier 1163-92-862Program Listing 
Ahmed, Aden OJoseph Balderas 1163-91-97Program Listing 
Allen, Linda J. S. 1163-00-21Program Listing 
Anastassiou, George A 1163-26-57Program Listing 
Argyros, Ioannis K.Gus Argyros, Michael Argyros, Samundra Regmi, Santhosh George 1163-65-83Program Listing 
Arnold, Douglas N. 1163-00-9Program Listing 
Barbu, Adrian Lizhe Sun, Mingyuan Wang, Yangzi Guo 1163-62-50Program Listing 
Bartosova, Dana  1163-03-1162Program Listing 
Bernshteyn, Anton  1163-03-621Program Listing 
Browne, Cameron Hayriye Gulbudak, Joshua Macdonald 1163-92-1575Program Listing 
Conant, Gabriel  1163-03-683Program Listing 
Constantin, Elena  1163-90-156Program Listing 
Cosner, Chris Robert Cantrell, Salome Martinez 1163-92-768Program Listing 
Csima, Barbara F 1163-03-993Program Listing 
Dalkilic, Mehmet M.Kurban Hasan 1163-03-86Program Listing 
Ding, Wandi Liming Cai, Lanjing Bao, Logan Rose, Jeffery Summers 1163-49-1234Program Listing 
Dinov, Ivo D 1163-62-33Program Listing 
Eloe, Paul  1163-26-250Program Listing 
Gumel, Abba Enahoro Iboi, Calistus Ngonghala 1163-92-779Program Listing 
Huo, Xi  1163-92-1466Program Listing 
Hynd, Ryan  1163-35-6Program Listing 
Jackson, Trachette  1163-00-14Program Listing 
Kaplan, Nathan  1163-00-2Program Listing 
Leander, Rachel Asma Alshehri, John Ford 1163-92-1382Program Listing 
Manolescu, Ciprian  1163-57-19Program Listing 
Martcheva, Maia Churni Gupta, Necibe Tuncer 1163-92-407Program Listing 
Miller, Russell  1163-03-307Program Listing 
Milliken, Evan  1163-92-1035Program Listing 
Nahmod, Andrea  1163-00-16Program Listing 
Nandi, Aadrita Selenne Baneulos, Hayriye Gulbudak, Mary Ann Horn, Qimin Huang, Hwayeon Rye, Rebecca Segal 1163-34-844Program Listing 
Needham, Tom Samir Chowdhury 1163-52-68Program Listing 
Niles-Weed, Jonathan Afonso Bandeira, Ben Blum-Smith, Joe Kileel, Amelia Perry, Alexander Wein 1163-62-41Program Listing 
Phillips, Jeff M. 1163-52-52Program Listing 
Pouokam, Maxime GJavier Arsuaga, Prabir Burman 1163-62-338Program Listing 
Rong, Libin  1163-92-1425Program Listing 
Rosendal, Christian  1163-22-272Program Listing 
Sheffield, Angela  1163-00-3Program Listing 
Singer, Stephanie  1163-00-4Program Listing 
Sinkala, Zachariah Sujani Ambahera 1163-34-990Program Listing 
Steinhorn, Charles  1163-03-1358Program Listing 
Thompson, Hannah Gregory Wiggins, Tom McAvoy, Suzanne Lenhart 1163-92-419Program Listing 
Uhler, Caroline  1163-62-32Program Listing 
Verma, Ram  1163-90-70Program Listing 
Walton, Chelsea  1163-00-25Program Listing 
Walton, Chelsea  1163-00-5Program Listing 
Wang, Xiang-Sheng Hongying Shu, Wanxiao Xu, Jianhong Wu 1163-92-336Program Listing 
Washington, Talitha  1163-00-24Program Listing 
Webb, Glenn F. 1163-92-817Program Listing 
Wilkinson, Amie  1163-00-22Program Listing 
Wolkowicz, Gail S.K.Hayriye Gulbudak, Paul Salceanu 1163-92-1021Program Listing 
Xiao, Yanyu  1163-92-1274Program Listing 
Xu, Chuang  1163-92-667Program Listing 
Zariphopoulou, Thaleia  1163-00-8Program Listing 
Zaslavski, Alexander J 1163-49-168Program Listing 
Zdeborova, Lenka  1163-00-15Program Listing 
Zhu, Xinwen  1163-14-1685Program Listing 
Zhu, Xinyun  1163-39-74Program Listing